Scientific committee

Stéphane Avril                                    Mines Saint-Etienne, Saint-Etienne, France

Fernandino Auricchio                         Universita di Pavia, Italy

Sylvie Castagnet                                 Institut Pprime, Poitiers, France

Olivier Castelnau                                Arts et Métiers ParisTech, France

Cecilia Cavaterra                                Università degli Studi di Milano  

Francisco Chinesta                             Ecole Centrale Nantes, France

Trevor Cloete                                      University of Cape Town, South Africa

Chiara Daraio                                     ETH Zurich, Switzerland

Julie Diani                                           Arts et Métiers ParisTech, France

Igor Emri                                            University of Ljubljana, Slovenia

Andrzej Galeski                                  CMMS, Polish Academy of Science, Lodz, Poland

Jean-Luc Genisson                            ESPCI ParisTech, France

Michael Johlitz                                   Universität der Bundeswehr München, Germany

Kenneth Liechti                                  University of Texas, Austin, USA

Dennis Kochmann                              Caltech Institute, Pasadena, USA

Katarzyna Kowalczyk-Gajewska        IPPT Polish Academy of Science, Warszaw, Poland

Noel Lahellec                                      Aix-Marseille Université, Marseille, France

Martin Lévesque                                 Polytechnique Montreal, Canada

Oscar Lopez-Pamies                          University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign, USA

Zotan Major                                        Johannes Kepler University, Linz, Austria

Alba Marcellan                                   ESPCI ParisTech, UMPC, Paris, France

Masayuki Nakada                               Kanazawa Institute of Technology, Ishikawa, Japan

Thao Nguyen                                      Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore, USA

Christopher Plummer                        EPFL, Lausanne, Switzerland

Marta Rink                                          Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Emmanuelle Rouhaud                        Institut Charles Delaunay, Troyes, France

Sindee Simon                                     TexasTech University, Lubbock, USA

Rudy Valette                                       Mines ParisTech, Sophia-Antipolis, France

Julien Yvonnet                                   Université Paris-Est, Marne-la-Vallée, France